BUSINESS MIGRATION

DO YOU WANT TO EXPLORE BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES IN AUSTRALIA ?  You could establish Joint Ventures/Partnerships with successful businesses in Australia OR establish your own business in Australia OR you could tie-up with Companies in Australia for outsourcing their Products/Services to your business in India.

 

IF YOU WANT TO ESTABLISH BUSINESS IN AUSTRALIA, Are you a successful Business person in India ?!  You could be "Small or Medium Business Entrepreneur" OR "A Big Business Entrepreneur" - MANY TYPES OF "BUSINESS VISAS" ARE ENUNCIATED BY AUSTRALIAN GOVERNMENT; SO AS TO HELP (Your family too!) TO EXPLORE AUSTRALIAN MARKET and/or SET UP BUSINESS IN AUSTRALIA AS "JOINT VENTURE/PARTNER" OF SUCCESSFUL BUSINESS IN AUSTRALIA (or) YOU CAN ALSO CHOOSE TO BE A OWNER YOURSELF (or) YOU CAN JUST BE AN INVESTOR IN AUSTRALIAN TREASURY BONDS !  

 

Salient features of various business migration options to Australia are enunciated in the web site of Australian Government @ The Department of Immigration & Citizenship, Australia - you may browse web site www.immi.gov.au; download "Booklet 7" and find basic facts, to start with.  

 

IF YOU ARE INTERESTED TO ESTABLISH OR BUSINESS LINKS IN AUSTRALIA; PLEASE KNOW SOME BASIC FACTS OF BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS FOR "SMALL & MEDIUM BUSINESS ENTREPRENEURS" UNDER SUBCLASS VISA 163 (BUSINESS OWNER) IS ENLISTED BELOW- 

* You (or your family members) must be running a "successful

 business" in India. 

* Your Turnover (Not Profit) MUST be INR 1.5 Crores, in any 2 businesses operated by you (or your family including) for atleast 2 years in the past 4 years. 

* You will be required to "explore" business opportunity in Australia that could bring economic benefits to Australia. 

* You (or your family including) MUST have a Networth of atleast INR 2.5 Crores (both tangible and intangible forms of assets).

*****........Other conditions apply as per Australian Government policies outlined in their above-stated web site from time to time. 

 

REQUIREMENTS FOR S/c 165 (INVESTOR CATEGORY) VISA

* Main criteria is that you should be able to invest thru proper banking channels (including your investments in foreign banks!) a sum of atleast INR 3.5 Crores appx. in "Designated Investments" of Australian Government (like safe Treasury Bonds!) 

*****........Other conditions apply as per Australian Government policies outlined in their above-stated web site from time to time. 

 

THERE ARE OTHER "BUSINESS VISA" CATEGORIES TO AUSTRALIA; INCLUDING SUBCLASS 164 (SENIOR EXECUTIVE CATEGORY), SHORT TERM S/C 457 BUSINESS VISA etc.

................For More details & help with evaluation & process of your case; PLEASE CONTACT 
                                                                 M M VISA-AID CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED
                                                                 (Offshore Agent of Australian Govt. @ DIAC - UID 3000508)
                                                                Corporate Member - Indo-Australian Chamber of Commerce
                                                                         With many more registrations/ accreditations
                                                                                                       @
                                                                 No.510, 5th Floor, South Block, Manipal Centre,
                                                                         47, Dickenson Road (OFF M.G.ROAD)
                                                                         B A N G A L O RE - 560042 (INDIA)
                                                                 Phone Nos. : 4132 0021  to 26
                                                                 Email Id: enquiries@mmvisa.in
                                                                                     ceo@mmvisa.in